EDUCATION:
2009-2007 Bezalel Academy of Art and Design - Master of Fine Art Program Studies
2005-2004 Continuation Program in fine art, Kalisher school of art Tel-Aviv.
2000-1995 The Wizo Hadasa College of Art and Design, Haifa.

AWARDS AND GRANTS:
2017 The Israel Lottery Council for Culture and Arts Book grant
2017 "Wake up city" prize 3rd place with Yoni Raz Portugali
2016 The Israel Lottery Council for Culture and Arts Video grant
2015 Artport residency programe grant
2015 The Ostrovsky family fund
2014 The Israel Lottery Council for Culture and Arts grant
2012 The Creativity Encouragement Award, the Israeli Ministry of Culture
2012 Artist-teacher Scholarship, the Israeli Ministry of Culture
2011 Samuel Givon Prize, The Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Tel Aviv
2009 Graduation with Excellence, Bezalel (MFA) program
2006 The Yehosua Rabinowitz Tel-Aviv Foundation, Grant for a solo show
2002 The America-Isreal Cultural Foundation, Scholarship (2001, 2002)
2001 The Dan Zakhem Foundation, Award for performance

SOLO AND DUO EXHIBITIONS
2017
WallMarks, Klubovna Gallery, Brno, Curator: Marta Fišerová
2016
A sign for things to come - HIT Gallery, Bratislava, Curator: Jaro Varga
Golden Hands - duo show with David Adika, Artport, Tel Aviv
2015
Rounding Up the Hours, Center for Contemporary Art, Tel Aviv, Curator: Chen Tamir
Releasing a Butterfly - duo show with Eitan Ben Moshe, Alon Segev gallery, Tel Aviv
Sur-Round-things, Circle1 Gallery, Berlin
2013
Origins, Noga Gallery, Tel Aviv
2010
New Infrastructures, lokal_30 gallery, Warsaw, Poland
Panorama, Haifa Museum Of Art, curator: Rotem Ruff
Scenery, Art Cologne, Germany, “New Position for emerging artists”
2009
Tuxedo, as part of the Bezalel MFA graduates exhibition, curator: Sarit Shapira
2006
Frisbee, The artists’s house, Tel-Aviv, curator: Orly Hoffman

COMMISSIONED WORKS & PROJECTS
2017
"Kir b'aair" - A 40m long wall piece, commissioned by the Tel Aviv municipality, curated by Edna Mosenson
"While i was talking on the phone" - Visual essay for Addenum platform by Kadist, curated by Joseph del Pesco
2016
Verner, Artwall, Tel Aviv
2013
Art on the Go, collaboration with Shirel Horovitz

GROUP EXHIBITIONS
2017
Five years, changing and growing, KM Gallery, Berlin
Along the Line, Shemi Atelier, Kibbutz Cabri
Local Compilation, Ashdod Museum of Art
2016
Once More, with Feeling, The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts, NYC
Traces, the return of the paper, The 5th Biennale for Drawing in Israel, Artists House Jerusalem
NonFinito, Artport Tlv residency program's Fourth Year Exhibition
Abstract Relief, The Genia Schreiber University Art Gallery, Tel Aviv
Peninsula, Hadar parking lot, Tel Aviv
Open sketchbooks, Herzliya Museum of Art
Girls just wanna have fun, The New Gallery Artists Studios Teddy, Jerusalem
Made in Israel, Radtory Art Center, Guangzhou, China
Drawings, Noga gallery, Tel Aviv
Jam Session, Artport, Tel Aviv
2015
Art Basel Miami Beach, Film Sector
Carpets, Miriam Nissenholtz Gallery, Tel Aviv
Modernism, Rosenbach Gallery, Jerusalem
Objectonomy, Meet Factory, Prague
The Crystal Palace & the Temple of Doom, Petach Tiqva Museum of Art
In-tense, Alma Art Complex, Zichron Yaacov
2014
Traces, Beyond Paper, The 5th Biennale for Drawing in Israel, Barbur gallery, Jerusalem
A Matter of Lightness, Beit Michal, Rehovot
Goods, Bat Yam Museum of Modern Art
2013
The Israeli Ministry of Culture prize 2012 receives, Ashdod Museum of Modern Art
Invited by Daniel Laufer, Provinz Editions, Bochum
Come Closer, Feinberg Projects, Tel aviv
High celling, frishman 46, Tel Aviv
Concrete Abstract, BAAD gallery, Tel Aviv
2012
Antropy, The Artists Studios Art Cube Gallery, Jerusalem
Revisiting Rockefeller, Rockefeller Archaeological Museum, Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Open-closed-Open, Binyamin Gallery, Tel Aviv
The big Masonite, Sommer Gallery, Tel Aviv
Salon Talks, Zaritsky Artists House, Tel Aviv
2011
Electric Garden, Contemporery By Gloconda, Tel Aviv
Power line, Binyamin gallery
Meshek-bait, Kibutz Urim gallery
Monkies, nine people, Alenbi st. passage
2010
De-construct, Kring Ernst Gallery, Cologne
Lockmotion, 121 gallery, Tel Aviv
Fresh Paint, Art Fair, Tel Aviv
Artissima Art fair, Torino, with lokal_30 gallery
2009
From Laboratory to Project, Neues Museum, Weimar
Sandstormes and Rainbows, Sara Asperger Gallery, Berlin
Art TLV, the 2nd Tel Aviv Biennial
Snakes and Ladders, Rosenfeld Gallery, Tel Aviv
There must be something more than this, Kav 16 gallery
A4, The Glasgow school of Art
2008
Flock, The Bezalel Academy gallery, Tel Aviv
Educated, Hakita gallery, Tel Aviv
2007
The Rear (haa’oreff), The 1st Herzliya Biennial of Contemporary Art
The Upper authority, The lilinbloom st. offices, Tel Aviv
The hidden viewer of the Israeli Art, Tmoona Gallery, Tel Aviv
Rockart, Mishkenot Sh’aananim center, Jerusalem
Blurr 5th addition, CCA, Tel-aviv
Conspiracy, the kalisher gallery, Tel Aviv
2003
Blurr 4th addition, CCA ,Tel-aviv
Artik, the America-Israel Cultural Foundation Scholarship winners, Ramat-Gan Museum of Art
2002
Artik, the America-Israel Cultural Foundation Scholarship winners, The Tel-Aviv University gallery

WORKSHOPS & RESIDENCIES
2017 Meet Factory, residency program, Prague
2015 Artport, residency program, Tel Aviv, sep. 2015 - sep. 2016,
2014 Artist Career Development Program, organized by Asylum Arts, Artis, and Artport
2010 Lokal_30 gallery, artist in residence, Warsaw
2009 A4, workshop, Glasgow school of Art (MFA exchange program)
2008 “(off) white city summer seminar” Bezalel (MFA) program and Saic Chicago school (MFA) program including participation in “Tzofia” - a performance by Ernesto Pujol in Tel Aviv
2005 Public art workshop, Anne Bray, UCLA-Bezalel (MFA) program

CURATING AND EDITING:
2011-2007
Editing, designing and publishing PICNIC MAGAZINE issues 02, 03, 04, 05
along with Adi Englman and Meir Kordevani
Among projects co-curated:
2nd Herzliya Biennial, 2009
Picnic at Beit Hair, Tel Aviv 2010-2011